• A
  • A
  • A
  • АБB
  • АБB
  • АБB
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Обычная версия сайта
Контакты

Тиморин Владлен Анатольевич
декан

 

Артамкин Игорь Вадимович
заместитель декана

 

Кузнецова Вера Витальевна
заместитель декана

 

Фейгин Евгений Борисович
заместитель декана

 

Эстеров Александр Исаакович
заместитель декана

119048, Москва,
ул. Усачёва, 6
тел. (495) 624-26-16
тел. (495) 772-95-90 *12720
тел. (495) 772-95-90 *12726 (декан)
e-mail: math@hse.ru

Учебный офис:
mathstudyoffice@hse.ru

Редакторы сайта факультета:
Коршунов Дмитрий Олегович
Кузнецова Вера Витальевна

Мини-коллоквиум «Rough differential calculus and weak geometric structures»

Мероприятие завершено
C 14 по 18 мая в Независимом Московском Университете  и на факультете математики НИУ ВШЭ пройдет мини-коллоквиум "Грубое дифференциальное исчисление и слабые геометрические структуры".

Расписание:

Monday, May 14 (Independent University of Moscow, conference hall)

 

9.00 – 9.30 Registration

 

9.30 – 10.30 Khadim War

 

Integrability of continuous bundles and applications

 

Lecture 1

 

10.30 – 11.30 Dario Trevisan

 

On Frobenius theorem for Hölder continuous maps

 

Lecture 1

 

11.30 – 12.00 Coffee break

 

12.00 – 13.00 Stefano Modena

 

(Non)uniqueness for the transport equation and convex

 

integration

 

Lecture 1

 

13.00 – 14.45 Lunch

 

14.45 – 15.45 Valentino Magnani

 

Differentiability and implicit function theorem in the

 

Heisenberg group

 

Lecture 1

 

15.45 – 16.00 Coffee break

 

16.00 – 17.00 Vladimir Stukopin

 

Asymptotics of the eigenvalues of large Toöplitz matrices

 

and the geometry of the limit spectrum

 

Lecture 1

 

Tuesday, May 15 (HSE, Usacheva Ulitsa 6, room 211)

 

9.30 – 10.30 Khadim War

 

Integrability of continuous bundles and applications

 

Lecture 2

 

10.30 – 11.30 Dario Trevisan

 

On Frobenius theorem for Hölder continuous maps

 

Lecture 2

 

11.30 – 12.00 Coffee break

 

12.00 – 13.00 Roger Züst

 

Metric currents and extension to Hölder test functions

 

Lecture 1

 

13.00 – 15.30 Lunch

 

15.30 – 16.30 Annalisa Massaccesi

 

On the geometric structure of normal and integral currents

 

Lecture 1

 

16.30 – 17.00 Coffee break

 

17.00 – 18.00 Vladimir Stukopin

 

Asymptotics of the eigenvalues of large Toöplitz matrices

 

and the geometry of the limit spectrum

 

Lecture 2

 

Wednesday, May 16 (Independent University of Moscow, conference hall)

 

9.30 – 10.30 Khadim War

 

Integrability of continuous bundles and applications

 

Lecture 3

 

10.30 – 11.30 Dario Trevisan

 

On Frobenius theorem for Hölder continuous maps

 

Lecture 3

 

11.30 – 12.00 Coffee break

 

12.00 – 13.00 Stefano Modena

 

(Non)uniqueness for the transport equation and convex

 

integration

 

Lecture 2

 

13.00 – 14.45 Lunch

 

Thursday, May 17 (Independent University of Moscow, conference hall)

 

9.30 – 10.30 Annalisa Massaccesi

 

On the geometric structure of normal and integral currents

 

Lecture 2

 

10.30 – 11.30 Roger Züst

 

Higher dimensional Riemann-Stieltjes integrals

 

Lecture 2

 

11.30 – 12.00 Coffee break

 

12.00 – 13.00 Stefano Modena

 

(Non)uniqueness for the transport equation and convex integration

 

Lecture 3

 

13.00 – 14.45 Lunch

 

14.45 – 15.45 Valentino Magnani

 

Differentiability and implicit function theorem in the Heisenberg group

 

Lecture 2

 

15.45 – 16.00 Coffee break

 

16.00 – 17.00 Mauro Mariani

 

Some problems concerning empirical 1-currents of Markov processes

 

Lecture 1

 

Friday, May 18 (HSE, Usacheva Ulitsa 6, room 210)

 

9.30 – 10.30 Annalisa Massaccesi

 

On the geometric structure of normal and integral currents

 

Lecture 3

 

10.30 – 11.30 Roger Züst

 

Factorization through trees

 

Lecture 3

 

11.30 – 12.00 Coffee break

 

12.00 – 13.00 Mauro Mariani

 

Some problems concerning empirical 1-currents of Markov processes

 

Lecture 2

 

13.00 – 15.30 Lunch

 

15.30 – 16.30 Valentino Magnani

 

Differentiability and implicit function theorem in the Heisenberg group

 

Lecture 3