• A
  • A
  • A
  • АБB
  • АБB
  • АБB
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Обычная версия сайта
Контакты

Адрес: 119048, Москва,
ул. Усачёва, 6

тел. (495) 916-89-05
тел. (495) 772-95-90 *12720
тел. (495) 772-95-90 *12726 (декан)
E-mail: math@hse.ru

Учебный офис:
mathstudyoffice@hse.ru
тел. (495) 624-26-16
тел. (495) 772-95-90 *12712

Руководство
Заместитель декана по учебной работе Артамкин Игорь Вадимович
Заместитель декана Кузнецова Вера Витальевна
Заместитель декана по науке Фейгин Евгений Борисович

Мини-коллоквиум «Rough differential calculus and weak geometric structures»

Мероприятие завершено
C 14 по 18 мая в Независимом Московском Университете  и на факультете математики НИУ ВШЭ пройдет мини-коллоквиум "Грубое дифференциальное исчисление и слабые геометрические структуры".

Расписание:

Monday, May 14 (Independent University of Moscow, conference hall)

 

9.00 – 9.30 Registration

 

9.30 – 10.30 Khadim War

 

Integrability of continuous bundles and applications

 

Lecture 1

 

10.30 – 11.30 Dario Trevisan

 

On Frobenius theorem for Hölder continuous maps

 

Lecture 1

 

11.30 – 12.00 Coffee break

 

12.00 – 13.00 Stefano Modena

 

(Non)uniqueness for the transport equation and convex

 

integration

 

Lecture 1

 

13.00 – 14.45 Lunch

 

14.45 – 15.45 Valentino Magnani

 

Differentiability and implicit function theorem in the

 

Heisenberg group

 

Lecture 1

 

15.45 – 16.00 Coffee break

 

16.00 – 17.00 Vladimir Stukopin

 

Asymptotics of the eigenvalues of large Toöplitz matrices

 

and the geometry of the limit spectrum

 

Lecture 1

 

Tuesday, May 15 (HSE, Usacheva Ulitsa 6, room 211)

 

9.30 – 10.30 Khadim War

 

Integrability of continuous bundles and applications

 

Lecture 2

 

10.30 – 11.30 Dario Trevisan

 

On Frobenius theorem for Hölder continuous maps

 

Lecture 2

 

11.30 – 12.00 Coffee break

 

12.00 – 13.00 Roger Züst

 

Metric currents and extension to Hölder test functions

 

Lecture 1

 

13.00 – 15.30 Lunch

 

15.30 – 16.30 Annalisa Massaccesi

 

On the geometric structure of normal and integral currents

 

Lecture 1

 

16.30 – 17.00 Coffee break

 

17.00 – 18.00 Vladimir Stukopin

 

Asymptotics of the eigenvalues of large Toöplitz matrices

 

and the geometry of the limit spectrum

 

Lecture 2

 

Wednesday, May 16 (Independent University of Moscow, conference hall)

 

9.30 – 10.30 Khadim War

 

Integrability of continuous bundles and applications

 

Lecture 3

 

10.30 – 11.30 Dario Trevisan

 

On Frobenius theorem for Hölder continuous maps

 

Lecture 3

 

11.30 – 12.00 Coffee break

 

12.00 – 13.00 Stefano Modena

 

(Non)uniqueness for the transport equation and convex

 

integration

 

Lecture 2

 

13.00 – 14.45 Lunch

 

Thursday, May 17 (Independent University of Moscow, conference hall)

 

9.30 – 10.30 Annalisa Massaccesi

 

On the geometric structure of normal and integral currents

 

Lecture 2

 

10.30 – 11.30 Roger Züst

 

Higher dimensional Riemann-Stieltjes integrals

 

Lecture 2

 

11.30 – 12.00 Coffee break

 

12.00 – 13.00 Stefano Modena

 

(Non)uniqueness for the transport equation and convex integration

 

Lecture 3

 

13.00 – 14.45 Lunch

 

14.45 – 15.45 Valentino Magnani

 

Differentiability and implicit function theorem in the Heisenberg group

 

Lecture 2

 

15.45 – 16.00 Coffee break

 

16.00 – 17.00 Mauro Mariani

 

Some problems concerning empirical 1-currents of Markov processes

 

Lecture 1

 

Friday, May 18 (HSE, Usacheva Ulitsa 6, room 210)

 

9.30 – 10.30 Annalisa Massaccesi

 

On the geometric structure of normal and integral currents

 

Lecture 3

 

10.30 – 11.30 Roger Züst

 

Factorization through trees

 

Lecture 3

 

11.30 – 12.00 Coffee break

 

12.00 – 13.00 Mauro Mariani

 

Some problems concerning empirical 1-currents of Markov processes

 

Lecture 2

 

13.00 – 15.30 Lunch

 

15.30 – 16.30 Valentino Magnani

 

Differentiability and implicit function theorem in the Heisenberg group

 

Lecture 3